Get in Touch with Us











Join our Batches for NID Coaching in Vadodara

Weekend Programme

 

Read More

Regular Programme

 

Read More

Crash Course

( 10 / 14 / 28 Days )

Read More

Diwali Winter Programme

( 10 / 14 / 28 Days )

Read More

NID Coaching in Vadodara

Find detail about nid coaching in Vadodara

Schedule for the NID Admission 2018-19

Get detailed information about all NID Entrance Exam 2019 important dates such as exam date, registration date, application date, result date and much more on Shiksha. It is our business to ensure that you never miss a single exam date or an update on NID Entrance Exam 2019 exam!

Mar 2018Mar 13NID DAT Prelims Result (BDes, GDPD)
Oct 2018Oct 01Start date to fill application forms
Nov 2018Nov 23Last date for offline application submission
Nov 23Last date to fill application forms
Nov 30Last date of application (late fee)
Dec 2018Dec 01 – Dec 04Application Correction Window
Dec 17DAT Admit Card
Jan 2019Jan 06NID DAT Prelims Exam
May 2019May 01NID DAT Mains Admit Card (BDes, GDPD)
May 12NID DAT Mains (BDes, GDPD): Start Date
May 19NID DAT Mains (BDes, GDPD): End Date
May 31Merit List (BDes, GDPD)

NID Entrance Exam 2019 dates have been declared. Candidates can check here latest exam schedule for NID DAT 2019.

National Institute of Design has extended the last date to apply for NID entrance exam 2019. Candidates can now fill NID entrance exam application form till 2 pm on November 15, 2019 (without late fee).

NID Entrance Exam Pattern

In order to secure admissions in design programmes on offer at NID, aspirants need to clear two stages which are:

  • Stage 1: NID DAT (Prelims) – Pen & paper based written test
  • Stage 2: NID DAT (Mains) – Studio Test and Personal Interview

NID DAT 2019

The Design Aptitude Test (DAT) conducted by NID is a three hour duration exam and the total weightage of the test is 100 marks. This is a pen and paper based test. The medium of instruction of NID DAT 2019 is English and the test paper comprises of both objective as well as subjective questions. NID DAT (Prelims)is conducted to test an aspirant on the below mentioned abilities:

  • Knowledge
  • Comprehension
  • Analysis
  • Creativity
  • Visualisation

NID Entrance Exam comprises of questions on topics like visual design, subjects of design, environmental sensitivity, thematic colour arrangement, memory drawing, proportions and perspective, drawing skills, animation and abstract symbolism, general mental ability, composition and communication skills as well as creative ability of an aspirant.

NID DAT 2019 is divided into two parts, that is, I and II. NID DAT Part I will consist of Multiple Choice Objective Type questions and its weightage is 70 marks. This part of the paper has one or more correct answers. On the other hand Part II of this exam has subjective type questions and the weightage of this section is 30 marks.

PartType of QuestionsMarks
IObjective70
IISubjective30

Total

100

Marking System: The Multiple choice objective type questions marking scheme will vary from 0.5 marks to 4 marks each. There will be no negative marking in NID DAT 2019.

NID Studio Test 2019

Studio Test for BDes Admissions: The studio test for NID admissions may comprise of questions which aspirants will have to solve in different formats like drawing/sketching, hands-on model making, group discussions, presentations, etc.

In NID Studio Test, aspirants will be evaluated out of a total of 100 marks. Duration of the test will be three hours. The medium of instruction of NID Studio Test is English. Candidates who are shortlisted in the Studio Test round will only be allowed to appear for the the personal interview round.

Studio Test for MDes Admissions: This test for MDes admissions at NID will be held separately for each specialisation (that is, the course for which an aspirant has applied for admission). The studio test will comprise of different sections wherein questions of different formats (like hands on drawing/sketching, hands-on model making, group discussions, etc) will be asked. Duration of the test will be three hours.

NID Studio Test for MDes admissions will carry a total of 100 marks. The test paper will be in English language.

NID Personal Interview Round 2019

Personal Interview for BDes Admissions: This round will be held separately for each specialisation (right after the studio test is held) at the same centre.

Personal Interview for MDes Admissions: The interview round for MDes admissions will be conducted separately for each discipline, immediately after the studio tests are held at the centre.

Aspirants can go through topics they should study as part of NID Entrance Test 2019 BDes/GDPD Syllabus below:

NID DAT 2019 Syllabus for BDes Admissions 2019-2019

  • Outline for beginners
  • Colour Terminology
  • Inspiration & Design Development
  • Mood, theme & colour inter – relationship
  • Design Theory
  • Elements & Principles Of Design
  • Natural & Geometrical Form
  • Innovation in Design
  • Principles of Composition
  • Lettering
  • Optical Illusion
  • Understanding Light & Shade
  • Colour Psychology & Optical Illusions
  • Form & Function
  • Colour, Pattern & Texture
  • Theme Development
  • Creative thinking & writing
  • Picture Analysis
  • Visual Logic
  • Good Design vs. Bad Design
  • Drawing Fundamentals
  • Use of Measurements, Scale & proportions
  • Optical Illusion
  • Foreshortening & Perspective
  • Developing Themes & Colour Associations
  • Inspiration & Creativity
  • Ornaments & motifs
  • Memory Drawing
  • Usage of colour in Compositions
  • Expression & Emotion
  • Exercises on imagination
  • Lateral Thinking
  • Story pictures
  • Presentation Techniques
  • Imagination & Doodling
  • 3D Visualization
  • Graphics & Pictograms
  • Innovation & Creation
  • Design Awareness
  • Developing Observation

NID Studio Test 2019 Syllabus for BDes Admissions 2019-2019

  • Model Making
  • Doodling
  • Meeting with past successful students
  • How to evolve ideas
  • Audio – Visual Exercises
  • Material Manipulation
  • Creative Thinking

About NID Result

NID entrance exam result is declared on the official website of the design entrance exam. To check NID DAT 2019 result, candidates need to fill details like their registered email address, date of birth and roll number/application number on the official website of NID entrance exam. NID DAT merit list is prepared category-wise, that is, different lists are released for General, OBC-NCL, SC, ST and PH category candidates. NID’s official website informs: “From the total number of applicants who have appeared for DAT, the number of candidates to be called for Stage 2 and Stage 3 of the exam will be calculated as no less than 3 X N where ‘N’ stands for number of seats in that category for that programme or discipline”.

How to Check NID DAT 2019 Result

Step 1: Go to the official website of National Institute of Design (NID).

Step 2: Click on “NID BDes/GDPD Final Result” tab mentioned on the official website.

Step 3: Enter registered email address, date of birth and roll number/application number.

Step 4: Click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 5: View result and download NID rank & scorecard.

Step 6: Take print of NID entrance exam result (rank and score).

In a situation in which two or more aspirants have secured the same (total) marks in NID DAT (Mains) for BDes and GDPD course admissions then tie-break in such a scenario is done as per the below mentioned criteria:

  1. Higher rank is assigned to an aspirant who has higher marks in
    NID DAT Mains.
  2. Higher rank is assigned to an aspirant who
    has obtained higher marks in NID DAT Prelims – Part A
    exam.
  3. Higher rank is assigned to an aspirant who has obtained
    higher marks in DAT Prelims – Part B exam.
  4. Higher rank is assigned to an aspirant who
    has obtained higher marks in DAT Mains Question number 3
    (carrying 40 marks).

National Institute of Design (NID) admission process requires aspirants to clear two rounds – NID DAT (Prelims) and NID DAT (Mains). Here, NID DAT Prelims comprises of the written entrance exam. Candidates who clear this admission round are then eligible to take part in NID DAT Mains which comprises of the Studio Test and Personal Interview round. Candidates who clear all these NID admission rounds are then offered admission in colleges accepting NID entrance exam scores for admission.

Thus, Candidates who make it to the merit list of NID DAT Prelims then need to appear for Studio Test and Interview round as per the schedule shared by NID authorities. Final merit list for NID admissions 2019 will be prepared by calculating the scores obtained by students in each stage of NID admission process.

NID entrance exam is usually conducted in the month of January and result for the written entrance test is announced in the month of February/March each year. The DAT (Mains) commences for MDes admissions in March and for UG programmes it commences in May. The final merit list for NID admissions is relased in the month of May each year.

About NID Admit Card

NID admit card is released by officials of National Institute of Design (NID) on the official website of the entrance exam. Aspirants can download NID DAT admit card online from NID entrance exam’s official website. Candidates need to note that NID Entrance Exam admit card would only be issued to them if they have successfully completed and duly submitted NID application form.

NID admission process comprises of three rounds that aspirants need to clear – NID DAT, Studio Test and Interview round. Here, NID Design Aptitude Test is known as NID DAT Prelims and the Studio Test as well as the interview round is collectively referred to as NID DAT Mains exam. Thus, candidates are informed that separate admit cards would be issued to them for NID DAT (Prelims) and NID DAT (Mains) examinations.

How to Download NID DAT Admit Card

Aspirants need to follow the below mentioned steps to successfully download NID entrance exam hall tickets.

Step 1: Visit NID entrance exam official website

Step 2: Click on NID DAT admit card tab/link

Step 3: Enter registered Email ID, Date of Birth and Roll Number/Application F orm number

Step 4: View and download NID hall ticket

Step 5: Take a clear print of NID entrance exam 2019 admit card

NID DAT admit card is a mandatory document that aspirants need to carry to their NID entrance exam test centre. No candidate will be allowed to appear for NID DAT Prelims or Mains exam if they are not carrying a valid NID hall ticket on the day of the examination.

Details to Check in NID Entrance Exam Admit Card

Candidates need to ensure that NIFT DAT admit card contains all the below mentioned details:

Candidate’s full nameParent’s/Guardian’s nameRoll number
CategoryName of course applied for admissionReporting time for exam
Exam durationNID DAT test centre addressPhotograph
SignatureDo’s & Don’ts of NID DAT entrance exam

NID Answer Key

National Institute of Design (NID) has releases the answer key for NID DAT (Prelims) 2019 on the official website. Candidates need to login with their registered email ID, password and date of birth to view the question paper for NID Entrance Exam. Aspirants can view the answer key for NID admissions 2019 below.

NID conducts design aptitude test (DAT) in the month of January each year. Following the exam, the design school releases NID entrance exam answer key on the official website of the design entrance test. Candidates are informed that they can view the answer key for NID DAT exam online only.

Once, NID answer keys are released aspirants are given the option to raise objections for any question or answer that they find to be wrong. Candidates need to raise these objections online on the official portal of NID. Aspirants are informed that they will be allowed to raise objections only on the provisional NID DAT 2019 answer key. Once NID officials go through the provisional answer key and correct any answer (if required) then they release the final answer key for NID admissions 2019.

Step to Download NID Entrance Exam Answer Key

Step 1: Open NID DAT official website

Step 2: Click on NID DAT Answer Key tab

Step 3: Enter email ID, date of birth and application number

Step 4: View NID DAT answer key and download the same for future reference

Step 5: Cross-check response selected (by candidate) as against the answers marked in NID entrance exam answer key to determine probable score in NID DAT.

Candidates can go through important dates related to NID DAT answer keys:

NID Answer Key 2019: Important Dates
NID DAT ExamJanuary, 2019
NID Entrance Exam 2019 Provisional Answer Key release dateJanuary, 2019
Last date to file NID DAT answer key objectionsJanuary, 2019
NID Entrance Exam 2019 Final Answer Key release dateJanuary, 2019

NID DAT Marking Scheme

In order to determine the score in NID Entrance Exam, aspirants need to know the marking scheme of the design entrance exam. Maximum marks that aspirants can secure in NID DAT exam is 100. The test paper of NID Entrance Exam is such that it comprises of 70 objective type questions and 30 subjective, short answer type questions. There is no negative marking in NID Entrance Exam 2019.

NID Entrance Exam 2018 answer Key for BDes Course

NID Entrance Exam 2018 answer Key for MDes Course

About NID Cut Off

National Institute of Design releases the NID DAT (Prelims) 2019 cut off for BDes and MDes course. The cut off for NID DAT (Prelims) is the score of the last candidate in order of the merit who is shortlisted for DAT Mains. The official website also informs: “Based on the categroy-wise merit lits of DAT (Pelims), the number of candidates shortlisted for DAT (mains) in each category, in each discipline is five times the number of available seats in each category, in the respective discipline”.

All candidates need to meet NID DAT cutoff in order to secure admission in design courses offered at National Institute of Design (NID). Separate NID entrance exam cut-offs are released for NID DAT Prelims and NID DAT Mains exam. NID DAT Prelims result for BDes, MDes and GDPD course is usually declared in the month of February each year. Only candidates who meet NID DAT Prelims cut-off are eligible to take part in Studio Test and Interview round for NID admissions.

Separate cut-offs for NID entrance exam are released for candidates belonging to different categories, such as – General, Other Backward Classes- Non Creamy Layer (OBC-NCL), Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST), Persons with Disability (PwD) and Supernumerary.

NID DAT Mains Result

Few aspects that aspirants need to pay attention to with respect to the result for NID DAT Mains for BDes, MDes and GDPD course admissions is as follows:

For NID DAT Mains for MDes course admissions: Based on the category-wise merit list of DAT (Prelims); the number of candidates shortlisted for DAT (Mains) in each category and discipline is five times the number of available seats in each category and respective discipline.

For NID DAT Mains for BDes/GDPD course admissions: Based on the category-wise merit list of DAT (Pelims); the number of candidates shortlisted for DAT (Mains) in each category is 3.5 times the number of available seats in each category in the respective discipline.

Below, candidates can view NID cut offs for 2018, 2017 and 2016. NID cutoffs are determined in such a way that the score of the last candidate who has been offered admission in a particular course in a given year are considered to be NID DAT cutoff. Candidates are informed that all the scores mention in the table below are evaluated out of 100.

NID CUT-OFF FOR MDes COURSE ADMISSIONS

NID DAT Final Cut-off 2018 for MDes Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPwDSupernumerary
Animation Film Design62.8257.15NE61.6548.50NA
Apparel Design53.6050.0044.3850.3340.15NA
Ceramic & Glass Design55.2351.0047.3850.75NENA
Design for Retail Experience62.2356.1554.5055.45NANA
Digital Game Design63.5857.8855.9354.35NANA
Film & Video Communication60.0354.4552.45NENE56.25
Furniture Design58.9854.6056.0847.4850.73NA
Graphic Design60.7057.0848.95NE53.98NA
Information Design66.1862.4357.85NENENE
Interaction Design58.8853.1551.9351.08NE49.30
Lifestyle Accessory Design61.7056.1851.8554.10NA50.30
New Media Design54.9052.1848.4347.10NANA
Photography Design53.95NE50.0346.9046.95NA
Product Design66.2360.9860.1857.6555.45NA
Strategic Design Management58.5556.2053.6855.4047.50NA
Textile Design57.2552.5551.8554.78NE54.35
Toy & Game Design59.0053.9555.75NENANA
Transportation & Automobile Design66.5861.9558.70NE59.9055.53
Universal Design62.0360.4851.2356.23NANA
All scores are out of 100.

OBC-NCL: OBC (Non-creamy Layer)

SC: Schedule Caste

ST: Schedule Tribe

PwD: Persons with Disability

NE: No Eligible Candidate

NA: No Applicant

Applicants under Supernumerary (overseas) category fall outside the ambit of seats reserved for the OBC-NCL, SC, ST and PwD categories.

NID DAT Prelims Cut-off 2018 for MDes Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPwDSupernumerary
Animation Film Design59.7548.755653.5034.5055.75
Apparel Design5445.5046.754228No Applicant
Ceramic & Glass Design49.2527.5025.253356.25No Applicant
Design for Retail Experience58.50464723.50No ApplicantNo Applicant
Digital Game Design54.7542.2542.7526No ApplicantNo Applicant
Film & Video Communication55.7538.7551.5035.5037.5044.50
Furniture Design61.755253.2548.504151
Graphic Design63.5055.5056.755634.75
Information Design60.2550.7553.2538.753337
Interaction Design62.7554.2557.2549.7537.7537
Lifestyle Accessory Design56.2546.2544.5037.75No Applicant51.25
New Media Design58.504539.7548.50No ApplicantNo Applicant
Photography Design53.5033.2548.5031.2549.50No Applicant
Product Design6560.2559.755547.75No Applicant
Strategic Design Management59.5048.7548.7547.5037.25No Applicant
Textile Design55.2544.754843.752853.50
Toy & Game Design54.2531.7525.7533.50No ApplicantNo Applicant
Transportation & Automobile Design625557.2552.2557.5048.75
Universal Design60.5053.5049.2530.2560.50No Applicant
NID DAT Prelims Cut-off 2017 for MDes Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPH
Animation Film Design64.6758.2854.3055.10NE
Apparel Design52.7048.0244.8150.86NE
Ceramic & Glass Design62.2356.2552.18NANA
Design for Retail Experience62.8457.2551.28NE47.57
Digital Game Design54.77SNA50.8054.33NA
Film & Video Communication59.2154.9558.46NE50.67
Furniture Design59.0553.1654.0248.9042.15
Graphic Design64.0960.3560.0163.97NE
Information Design63.8258.8057.3851.35NE
Interaction Design60.1754.4454.5863.38 (AR)47.70
Lifestyle Accessory Design5755.5548.1755.92NA
New Media Design61.4157.5549.5556.74NA
Photography Design53.1549.1047.5451.52NE
Product Design59.7553.8955.18NE50.33
Strategic Design Management59.8053.9755.7858.66NE
Textile Design58.2353.1551.5048.7047.36
Toy & Game Design58.2353.1557.4253.31NA
Transportation & Automobile Design60.7856.8357.77NENA
Universal Design60.6155.2150.4755.12NA
NID DAT Prelims Cut-off 2016 for MDes Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPH
Animation Film Design66.1054.6059.2055.9030.80
Apparel Design57.4045.6049.2050.0050.00
Ceramic & Glass Design54.6038.3044.50NANA
Design for Retail Experience62.0048.6053.1049.7030.60
Digital Game Design61.4038.6043.9042.8037.10
Film & Video Communication61.8047.2047.8048.6032.70
Furniture Design61.2051.0054.1048.4053.50
Graphic Design69.7060.0057.6060.3036.90
Information Design64.9052.5045.5047.8035.50
Interaction Design67.5057.9058.6058.1035.50
Lifestyle Accessory Design60.0049.2050.8050.9039.50
New Media Design60.0031.1046.5036.3052.40
Photography Design58.7042.0049.5050.3032.70
Product Design70.0062.8061.5057.0042.50
Strategic Design Management63.8049.6054.8057.4030.60
Textile Design58.4046.2045.9050.0025.00
Toy & Game Design57.0029.7037.5052.30NA
Transportation & Automobile Design66.4060.6060.8051.6040.50
Universal Design61.3052.0037.5044.6052.10
NA: No applicant

NE: No eligible candidate above relaxation cut-off

SNA: Seat not available after de-reservation

AR: Availed age relaxation

All scores are out of 100

NID CUT-OFF FOR BDes & GDPD COURSE ADMISSIONS

NID DAT Prelims Cut-off 2017 for BDes/GDPD Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPH
BDes (at NID Ahmedabad)60.8555.8753.5051.4050.25
Graduate Diploma Programme in Design (GDPD) at NID Kurukshetra55.7051.0049.3547.5545.55
Graduate Diploma Programme in Design (GDPD) at NID Vijayawada57.2452.1550.4747.8546.70
NID DAT Prelims Cut-off 2016 for BDes/GDPD Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPH
BDes/GDPD67.0058.5056.0048.0050.00

NID 2019 Application Form

NID application forms can now be filled by aspirants till 2 pm on November 23, 2018. Candidates need to visit the official website of National Institute of Design (NID) and complete their application process within the stipulated time. Initially candidates could fill NID application form 2019 by November 9, 2018 which was later extended to November 15, 2018. NID application process 2019 started on October 01, 2019 from 2:00 pm onwards. Aspirants are allowed to fill NID application form online on the official website of National Institute of Design (NID). Thus, candidates can only fill NID entrance exam application form online on the official website of the design school.

NID Application Process 2019: Important Dates

NID Important Event

Date

Start date for accepting NID Entrance Exam 2019 application
forms
October 1, 2018
Last date for submitting online application formNovember 23, 2018 (2 pm)
Last date for receiving printed application forms accompanied
with a demand draft (to be sent via speed post, registered post or
courier)
November 23, 2018
Last date for submitting online application on payment of late
fees
November 30, 2018 (2 pm)
Application correction windowDecember 1, 2018 (from 12 noon) to December 4, 2018 (12
noon)
NID Entrance Exam 2019January 6, 2019

Step 1: Register for NID DAT

To fill NID entrance exam application form, aspirants need to first create a login ID. For doing so, candidates need to provide details such as name, gender, email address, educational qualification, mobile number, date of birth, nationality and reservation category.

Candidates need to ensure that the email ID and mobile number provided by them to create the NID login ID has been functional for at least a year.

Fill NID Application Form 2019 here.

Step 2: Fill NID Entrance Exam 2019 Application Form

When aspirants complete the signup process, they will have to login to their NID admission account by using the email ID and date of birth mentioned by them at the time of signup. Once this is done, candidates can access NID DAT application form. In the application form for NID admissions, aspirants need to fill the below mentioned details:

Father’s NameMother’s NamePlace of Birth
Present AddressPermanent AddressExam Centre
DisciplineEducational QualificationsWork Experience

Step 3: Select NID Course

In the application form for NID admission process 2019, aspirants are given the choice to select two disciplines in which they want to apply for admission. NID’s official website explains the same by stating: “For applicants applying to undergraduate programmes, Please make a choice for the specific programme – (i) only BDes (ii) only GDPD (iii) both BDes and GDPD. Please note that once the payment formalities are completed, this choice cannot be altered”. On the other hand, in MDes application form for NID admissions, aspirants need to select MDes course in the application form.

All the design courses offered at NID campuses like NID Ahmedabad, NID Gandhinagar and NID Bengaluru are listed in NID application form. Go through the list of colleges accepting NID entrance exam scores for admission.

Step 4: Upload Photograph & Signature

After filling all the details in NID application form, candidates need to save their admission form. Next, candidates need to upload important documents like their photograph and signature with their NID entrance exam application form. Candidates need to upload their photograph and signature in their online NID application form as per the below mentioned format and size:

DocumentFormatSize
PhotographJPEGLess than 100 KB
SignatureJPEGLess than 100 KB
Caste Certificate (OBC-NCL, SC, ST, PwD)JPEGLess than 150 KB

Step 5: Pay NID DAT Application Fee

Next, candidates need to pay the exam fee for NID Entrance Exam 2019. Candidates can pay the NID application fee for admissions either online (by means of Credit/Debit Card) or offline (through Demand Draft). After paying NID exam application fee, candidates will not be able to make any changes to their NID application form.

NID DAT 2019 Application Fee
CategoryCourse
BDes & GDPDMDes (1 Discipline)MDes (2 Disciplines)
GeneralRs 2000Rs 2000Rs 4000
OBC-NCLRs 2000Rs 2000Rs 4000
SCRs 1000Rs 1000Rs 2000
STRs 1000Rs 1000Rs 2000
OPEN-PwDRs 1000Rs 1000Rs 2000
OBC-NCL-PwDRs 1000Rs 1000Rs 2000
SC-PwDRs 1000Rs 1000Rs 2000
ST-PwDRs 1000Rs 1000Rs 2000
OverseasRs 3000 (Only BDes)Rs 3000Rs 6000

Step 5: Print NID application form

After NID application fee is successfully paid by candidates they will be directed to the ‘Print’ section. Here, aspirants have to take a clear print of their NID entrance exam application form. Candidates are also advised to save a copy of their application form for NID admissions in PDF format.

BRDS students selected in NID

National Institute of Design (NID)


 

National Institute of Design (NID) is the premier institute for Design education in India. Known for its expert faculties, amazing learning environment, notable alumni and of course, its long lasting legacy, NID is also known as the most difficult design college to get into. NID offers 100 seats for B. Design programme and 275 seats in M. Design programmes. NID recently added two centers for Graduate Diploma Program in Design at Vijaywada and Kurukshetra with 60 seats at each campus.

BRDS has consistently brought out successful students for getting into NID and it is proud to achieve highest selection in NID compared to any other coaching institute in India. BRDS is the only institute to publish full result year after year with brief about the students, their city, and photos. No institute in India provides results with so much detail.

Know More →

Sanchita Mukherjee
Ahmedabad
B. Design
NID 2018
Yashvi Modh
Ahmedabad
B. Design
NID 2018
Aseem Bhavsar
Ahmedabad
B. Design
NID 2018
Utsav Basumatary
Ajmer
B. Design
NID 2018
Janani Lakshmi S N
Chennai
B. Design
NID 2018
Tejas Gopalan
Chennai
B. Design
NID 2018
Harsh Verma
Delhi
B. Design
NID 2018
Maulika Jain
Delhi
B. Design
NID 2018
Rozanne Kurian
Delhi
B. Design
NID 2018
Prachi Raj
Etawah
B. Design
NID 2018
Jyeshtha Kshetrimayum
Ghaziabad
B. Design
NID 2018
Pridhi Nehra
Gurgaon
B. Design
NID 2018
Krishnabh Thengal
Guwahati
B. Design
NID 2018
Anshul Gupta
Gwalior
B. Design
NID 2018

NID Coaching in Vadodara


 

National Institute of Design is the top design college in india and offers a wide range of UG and PG courses in design. NID has its main campus in Ahmedabad, Vijaywada, Kurukshetra PG campus at Gandhinagar and an R&D campus at Bangalore.

Bhanwar Rathore Design studio is the leading design coaching institute in the country. BRDS Vadodara is centrally located at Race Course Road and is accessible from all parts of the city.

BRDS provides the best NID Coaching in Vadodara. Over 800 students of BRDS have got into NID from 2008-2017. BRDS has the highest number of students who have cleared NID entrance compared to any other coaching institute in India.

BRDS alumni includes faculties of prestigious institutions like IIT,NID, CEPT etc who are experts in various fields of design and give students an in-depth understanding of the subject from the entrance and portfolio design point of view. Students can attend our demo class by making a prior appointment at our centre. BRDS also offers scholarship for meritorious students details of which can be taken from our centre.

We encourage students and parents to visit our Centre to have a better understanding of the quality of services and facilities provided, along with other features which makes us the best institute providing NID Coaching in Vadodara.

 

Why BRDS ?


 

BRDS India’s NO 1 Design Coaching Institute : BRDS is proud to announce that BRDS has the Highest selection of students in NID /NIFT /IIT-CEED /NATA /CEPT /UID /WWI /TDV /SRISHTI /GLS /IIAD /SOFT /SID this year as compared to any coaching institute in India.BRDS has been recognized in a number of publications and media outlets may it be results or achievements of our students, our fashion shows, career guidance, and news on designing industry/colleges. Click any of the links below to know more about some of our most recent or notable moments in the media.

  • All India Rank1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,in NID from BRDS (Newspaper:Ahmedabad Mirror) Date: 7 August 2016
  • City Design Institute Posts Noteworthy Results (Newspaper: Time of India) Date: 31 July 2016
Reason No. 1: Highest Selling Course Material

BRDS Study Material is the Highest selling course material for NID, NIFT, CEED, NATA and CEPT through out India comparing to any coaching institute.

Reason No. 1: Highest Results

By using this study material, BRDS students have scored Highest Results 126 BRDS Students selected in NID 2016 and 495 BRDS Students selected in NIFT 2016 109 BRDS Students selected in NID 2015 and 426 BRDS Students selected in NIFT 2015

Read More

Option 1 : Online Registration Method

Before Filling the Online Registration form, Please keep the following items ready

  • Scan your Passport Size Photo
  • If you are paying through Credit Card or Debit Card, keep them ready with you
  • OR if you are going to pay using Net Banking please keep your user id & password ready.

Fill the online study material form Click Here

Option 1: Cash Payment

Cash payment at BRDS centre OR Cash deposit at the nearest branch Bank in your city.

Read More

Correspondence Course : NIFT Test Series

10 mock test Series designed by NIFTians, according to last years papers. These questions have been designed keeping the changing pattern of exams in mind and type of questions that can be asked.

  • Creative Ability Test
  • NIFT Test Series 001
  • NIFT Test Series 002
  • NIFT Test Series 003
  • NIFT Test Series 004
  • NIFT Test Series 005
  • NIFT Test Series 006
  • NIFT Test Series 007
  • NIFT Test Series 008
  • NIFT Test Series 009
  • NIFT Test Series 010
  • General Ability Test
  • NIFT Test Series 001
  • NIFT Test Series 002
  • NIFT Test Series 003
  • NIFT Test Series 004
  • NIFT Test Series 005

Rs. 999/-

Note :If you wish to receive the solutions of the NIFT Test Series, kindly Click a picture OR Scan your NIFT Hall Ticket and Mail [email protected] We will email you the solutions.

Buy Now

YearUpcoming Centres
2019Bhopal

Indore

Guwahati

Lucknow

Chennai

Hyderabad

BRDS Media Coverage(NID)

BRDS has been recognized in a number of publications and media outlets may it be results or achievements of our students, our fashion shows, career guidance, and news on designing industry/colleges. Click any of the links below to know more about some of our most recent or notable moments in the media.

Students Speak about – NID classes in BRDS

We have had an amazing journey since our inception in 2005 and have received hundreds of amazing testimonials from our students. Here are valuable words from our students who successfully made it to the leading design colleges.

YOU CAN JOIN OUR  BRANCHES IN VADODARA

Race Course Road
(Vadodara)

BRDS , 301, 3rd Floor, K P Infinity, Near –
INOX Mall & Sterling Hospital, Race Course Road, Vadodara – 390007,
Gujarat


Mr. Nilesh Desai (Centre Head)

Mobile: +91 9099857598

Landline: 02652357517

 

For Any Enquiry

If you have any query and doubts feel free to mail us [email protected]
Please note : All above mentioned addresses are official Branches of BRDS. We do not have any other branch OR franchise apart from the above addresses.

REGISTRATION FOR NID COACHING IN VADODARA