NID PG Result 2018

Sr. NoNameRankDiscipline
1.Abhishek Kumar1Digital Game Design
2.Abhishek Kumar1Graphic Design
3.Amit Anand Soren1Lifestyle Accessory Design
4.Prajakta Uthayakumar1Interaction Design
5.Eshana Jain1Strategic Design Management
6.Krishna Navale2Universal Design
7.Kushmita Gazmer2Furniture & Interior Design
8.Apruva Rajurkar2Furniture & Interior Design
9.Shivangi Panchal2Apparel Design
10.Surya Haridasan2Graphic Design
11.Akanksha Sethy2Apparel Design
12.Sharmistha Poddar2Graphic Design
13.Puneet Singh2Interaction Design
14.Amit Anand Soren2Apparel Design
15.Sanjay Krishna Kutum2Lifestyle Accessory Design
16.Gagan Beri2Design For Retail Experience
17.Ameya R Poyarekar2Strategic Design Management
18.Nikhil Dhamnaskar3Transportation & Automobile Design
19.Ayushi Rai3Ceramic & Glass Design
20.Shagun Bajpai3Lifestyle Accessory Design
21.Shivam Suthar3Ceramic & Glass Design
22.Yoshita Pinjata3Furniture & Interior Design
23.Spandan Bhattacharjee3Transportation & Automobile Design
24.Nikhil Dhamnaskar4Product Design
25.Panchami5Apparel Design
26.Sharvari Santosh Sonar5Product Design
27.Preeti Giri6Information Design
28.Pranav Anil Naik6Transportation & Automobile Design
29.Vinayak Kathait7Transportation & Automobile Design
30.Jigyasa Arya7Textile Design
31.Tousif Rahman8Universal Design
32.Aakanksha Sharma8Product Design
33.Prashant MandaInteraction Design
Sr. No / Name / Rank / Discipline
1. Abhishek Kumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Digital Game Design
2. Abhishek Kumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Graphic Design
3. Amit Anand Soren
Rank : 1
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
4. Prajakta Uthayakumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Interaction Design
5. Eshana Jain
Rank : 1
Discipline : Strategic Design Management
6. Krishna Navale
Rank : 2
Discipline : Universal Design
7. Kushmita Gazmer
Rank : 2
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
8. Apruva Rajurkar
Rank : 2
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
9. Shivangi Panchal
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
10. Surya Haridasan
Rank : 2
Discipline : Graphic Design
11. Akanksha Sethy
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
12. Sharmistha Poddar
Rank : 2
Discipline : Graphic Design
13. Puneet Singh
Rank : 2
Discipline : Interaction Design
14. Amit Anand Soren
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
15. Sanjay Krishna Kutum
Rank : 2
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
16. Gagan Beri
Rank : 2
Discipline : Design For Retail Experience
17. Nikhil Dhamnaskar
Rank : 3
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
18. Ayushi Rai
Rank : 3
Discipline : Ceramic & Glass Design
19. Shagun Bajpai
Rank : 3
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
20. Shivam Suthar
Rank : 3
Discipline : Ceramic & Glass Design
21. Yoshita Pinjata
Rank : 3
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
22. Spandan Bhattacharjee
Rank : 3
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
23. Nikhil Dhamnaskar
Rank : 4
Discipline : Product Design
24. Panchami
Rank : 5
Discipline : Apparel Design
25. Preeti Giri
Rank : 6
Discipline : Information Design
26. Pranav Anil Naik
Rank : 6
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
27. Vinayak Kathait
Rank : 7
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
28. Jigyasa Arya
Rank : 7
Discipline : Textile Design
29. Tousif Rahman
Rank : 8
Discipline : Universal Design
30. Aakanksha Sharma
Rank : 8
Discipline : Product Design
31. Prashant Manda
Rank :
Discipline : Interaction Design

Still Counting…

  NID UG Result 2018

Sr. NoNameCityRank
1.Meisen JamirNagaland1
2.Tejas Shrikhand GedamMumbai4
3.Rhea RaneMumbai6
4.Akshay AnandTirur7
5.Ameya AgrawalPune7
6.Gagan AjaiTamilnadu7
7.Krishnabh ThengalGuwahati7
8.Chavan Rucha RajeshMumbai10
9.Jyeshtha KshetrimayumGhaziabad11
10.Lisa LalnunpuiiMizoram11
11.Yashvi ModhAhmedabad11
12.Shriya AgarwalPune13
13.Navaneeth KishoreThrissur13
14.Robin KumawatJhunjhunu15
15.Jignesh ChavdaSomnath19
16.Prachi RajEtawah21
17.Aseem BhavsarAhmedabad28
18.Nimisha PhukanPune29
19.Kartik Jignesh ShethMumbai31
20.Aadil MulaniSaswad32
21.Yugesh TBangalore35
22.Esha TawarePune38
23.Pranav RupalaAhmedabad40
24.Shamanth RMangalore41
25.Pridhi NehraGurgaon41
26.Thanmay PasupuletiAurangabad43
27.Aditi SoniJabalpur48
28.Sharvin SawantPune48
29.Aswin PraveenKozhikode51
30.Sanchita MukherjeeAhmedabad54
31.SiddharthKannur63
32.Disha AgrawalPune64
33.Souvik PatraOdisha66
34.Aayush AgarwalPune69
35.Rugved BartakkePune70
36.Avijit AroraAundh77
37.Adit KaushikJaipur79
38.Tejas PawarMumbai81
39.Anushree AgarwalGurgaon82
40.Isha NadkarniPune87
41.Kush BoradiaPune98
42.Rati SulayMumbai105
43.Priyanka VikramMumbai113
44.Leonard LopezAhmedabad188
Sr. No / Name / Rank / Discipline
1. Abhishek Kumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Digital Game Design
2. Abhishek Kumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Graphic Design
3. Amit Anand Soren
Rank : 1
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
4. Prajakta Uthayakumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Interaction Design
5. Eshana Jain
Rank : 1
Discipline : Strategic Design Management
6. Krishna Navale
Rank : 2
Discipline : Universal Design
7. Kushmita Gazmer
Rank : 2
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
8. Apruva Rajurkar
Rank : 2
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
9. Shivangi Panchal
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
10. Surya Haridasan
Rank : 2
Discipline : Graphic Design
11. Akanksha Sethy
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
12. Sharmistha Poddar
Rank : 2
Discipline : Graphic Design
13. Puneet Singh
Rank : 2
Discipline : Interaction Design
14. Amit Anand Soren
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
15. Sanjay Krishna Kutum
Rank : 2
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
16. Gagan Beri
Rank : 2
Discipline : Design For Retail Experience
17. Nikhil Dhamnaskar
Rank : 3
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
18. Ayushi Rai
Rank : 3
Discipline : Ceramic & Glass Design
19. Shagun Bajpai
Rank : 3
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
20. Shivam Suthar
Rank : 3
Discipline : Ceramic & Glass Design
21. Yoshita Pinjata
Rank : 3
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
22. Spandan Bhattacharjee
Rank : 3
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
23. Nikhil Dhamnaskar
Rank : 4
Discipline : Product Design
24. Panchami
Rank : 5
Discipline : Apparel Design
25. Preeti Giri
Rank : 6
Discipline : Information Design
26. Pranav Anil Naik
Rank : 6
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
27. Vinayak Kathait
Rank : 7
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
28. Jigyasa Arya
Rank : 7
Discipline : Textile Design
29. Tousif Rahman
Rank : 8
Discipline : Universal Design
30. Aakanksha Sharma
Rank : 8
Discipline : Product Design
31. Prashant Manda
Rank :
Discipline : Interaction Design
Sr. No / Name / City / Rank
1. Meisen Jamir
City : Nagaland
Rank : 1
2. Tejas Shrikhand Gedam
City : Mumbai
Rank : 4
3. Rhea Rane
City : Mumbai
Rank : 6
4. Akshay Anand
City : Tirur
Rank : 7
5. Ameya Agrawal
City : Pune
Rank : 7
6. Gagan Ajai
City : Tamilnadu
Rank : 7
7. Krishnabh Thengal
City : Guwahati
Rank : 7
8. Chavan Rucha Rajesh
City : Mumbai
Rank : 10
9. Jyeshtha Kshetrimayum
City : Ghaziabad
Rank : 11
10. Lisa Lalnunpuii
City : Mizoram
Rank : 11
11. Yashvi Modh
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 11
12. Shriya Agarwal
City : Pune
Rank : 13
13. Navaneeth Kishore
City : Thrissur
Rank : 13
14. Robin Kumawat
City : Jhunjhunu
Rank : 15
15. Jignesh Chavda
City : Somnath
Rank : 19
16. Prachi Raj
City : Etawah
Rank : 21
17. Aseem Bhavsar
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 28
18. Nimisha Phukan
City : Pune
Rank : 29
19. Kartik Jignesh Sheth
City : Mumbai
Rank : 31
20. Aadil Mulani
City : Saswad
Rank : 32
21. Yugesh T
City : Bangalore
Rank : 35
22. Esha Taware
City : Pune
Rank : 38
23. Pranav Rupala
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 40
24. Shamanth R
City : Mangalore
Rank : 41
25. Pridhi Nehra
City : Gurgaon
Rank : 41
26. Thanmay Pasupuleti
City : Aurangabad
Rank : 43
27. Aditi Soni
City : Jabalpur
Rank : 48
28. Sharvin Sawant
City : Pune
Rank : 48
29. Aswin Praveen
City : Kozhikode
Rank : 51
30. Sanchita Mukherjee
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 54
31. Siddharth
City : Kannur
Rank : 63
32. Disha Agrawal
City : Pune
Rank : 64
33. Souvik Patra
City : Odisha
Rank : 66
34. Aayush Agarwal
City : Pune
Rank : 69
35. Rugved Bartakke
City : Pune
Rank : 70
36. Avijit Arora
City : Aundh
Rank : 77
37. Adit Kaushik
City : Jaipur
Rank : 79
38. Tejas Pawar
City : Mumbai
Rank : 81
39. Anushree Agarwal
City : Gurgaon
Rank : 82
40. Isha Nadkarni
City : Pune
Rank : 87
41. Kush Boradia
City : Pune
Rank : 98
42. Rati Sulay
City : Mumbai
Rank : 105
43. Priyanka Vikram
City : Mumbai
Rank : 113
44. Leonard Lopez
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 188

Still Counting…