A

BRDS Director

Dr. Bhanwar Rathore, graduated from NIFT Gandhinagar. He further pursued his Masters and Doctorate studies in Fashion Design.

He started his career by working in Arvind Mills as a Fashion Designer and has 15 years of experience in the field of design education. In 2005, he started BRDS with a motto to provide quality education to design aspirants and guide them to take admission into their dream design colleges.

Today he is managing 37 BRDS centers across India by himself and guiding 5000+ students every year.

B

BRDS Faculty

Our Faculties: Our expert mentors and faculties are qualified fashion designers, product designers, animators, communication designers and architecture graduates or postgraduates from prestigious institutes such as NIFT, NID, IIT, CEPT, SPA, MSU and DCA. The dedicated faculties at BRDS help students to realize their strengths and weaknesses and chart out a path accordingly to reach their objective.

NIFT Alumni

Kartikey Singh Gautam (NIFT)
Neelam Rathod (NIFT)
Pratima Chadha (NIFT)
Anshu Agrahari (NIFT)
Manisha Panchal (NIFT)
Divya Sachdeva (NIFT)
Abinash Naik (NIFT)
Aanal Vyas (NIFT)
Dharmik Patel (NIFT)
Vineeta Yadav (NIFT)
Ravinder Kumar (NIFT)
Krishna Choudhury (NIFT)
Bhakti Gadhvi (NIFT)
Avinash Verma (NIFT)
Rachita Khataukar (NIFT)
Dhruva Vaghela (NIFT)
Aishwarya Nayar (NIFT)
Hiral Thakar (NIFT)
Sourabh Dutta (NIFT)
Neha Suthar (NIFT)
Prem Singh (NIFT)
Neha Singh (NIFT)
Amrin Saba (NIFT)
Ashutosh Kumar (NIFT)
Anshu Raj (NIFT)
Arunav Dwivedi (NIFT)
Akanksha Rathi (NIFT)
Yaikhom Sushil (NIFT)
Durga Bhusari (NIFT)
Gargi Sachin Bhusari (NIFT)
Oindrila Pal (NIFT)
Sapna Minocha (NIFT)
Mohammed Azharuddin (NIFT)

Fine Arts Faculty

Sandeep Singh (M S University)
Hasmukh Makwana (M S University)
Chetan Mewada (M S University)
Nitin Vare (J J School of Arts)
Kiran Kisan Ghanekar (J J School of Arts)
Prashant Kasbe (J J School of Arts)
Bhagyashree Birari (J J School of Arts)
Nayana Mehta (J J School of Arts)
Geeta Gujarathi (J J School of Arts)
Rakesh Kumar (Jamia Milia University)
Saurabh Verma (Delhi College of Arts)
Manish Kumar Chaudhary (Delhi College of Arts)
Nagesh Thoke (Bharati Vidhyapeeth)
Sindura Gaikwad (Bharati Vidhyapeeth)
Zamir Sayed (L S Raheja School Of Arts)
Jinal Gala (L S Raheja School Of Arts)
Shubhankar Pal (Government College of Art & Craft)
Anindya Adhikari (Government College of Art & Craft)
Banhi Roy (Government College of Art & Craft)
Jyoti Prakash (Government College of Art & Craft)
Sandeep Attri (Utkal University)
Prabhakar (Rabindra Bharati University)
Prashanta Pal (Rabindra Bharati University)
Sukamal Khatua (Varanasi College of Arts)
Avinash Kaur (Punjab University)
Khushbu Chundawat (IPS University)
Hema Vishwakarma (Dr.Shakuntal Misra National Rehabilition University)
Dinesh Rajput (Priyadarshini Fine Arts College)
Malti Menon (Sofia University)
Pratik Vyas (Ipcowala Santram College Of Fine Arts)
Jatin Patel (Ipcowala Santram College Of Fine Arts)
Abhaydeep Singh (Ipcowala Santram College Of Fine Arts)
Jaimin Patel (Ipcowala Santram College Of Fine Arts)
Mahavir Patel (B.A Mehta Kala Mahavidhyalay)
Sadab Sayad (Sheth C N College of Fine Arts)
Ajinkya Mohan Shirodkar (Nashik University)
Sanjay Prajapati (Smt. R V Shah College)
Suman Pagi (Smt. R V Shah College)
Preeti Gajjar (Smt. R V Shah College)
Mukesh Thakor (Smt. R V Shah College)
Ravindrasinh Zala (Gujarat University)

NID Alumni

Dipika Sharma (NID)
Abhishek Kumar Singh (NID)
Ayush Kushwah (NID)
Arnab Sikder (NID)
Stanly Raj (NID)
Nikhil Tikhe (NID)
Ravinder Kumar (NID)
Anmol Xaxa (NID)
Gauri Pandey (NID)
Vishal Sawant (NID)
Suchit Asthekar (NID)
Pushpendra Bharambe (NID)
Aditya Siddarth (NID)
Amar Tripathi (NID)
Debashish Mandal (NID)
Arijeet Sen (NID)
Mrudul Chilmulwar (NID)
Brij Mohan Yadav (NID)
Chitradeep Banerjee (NID)
Utpal Ghosh (NID)
Deepesh Pancholi (NID)
Padmaraj Keshri (NID)
Sourabh Yadav (NID)
Dhananjay Kumar (NID)
Rakesh Roshan (NID)
Shivam Suthar (NID)
Durgesh Pawar (NID)
Aastha Gupta (NID)
Mani Barla (NID)
Shantanu Salunke (NID)

Architects and Interior Designers

Sanskruti Suthar (CEPT University)
Brinda Mehta (CEPT University)
Nrupa Prajapati (CEPT University)
Diana Thomas (CEPT University)
Rakesh Semwal (CEPT University)
Pinkal Patel (CEPT University)
Niraj Prajapati (CEPT University)
Ravi Dave (CEPT University)
Tanya Haity (CEPT University)
Chirag Gajjar (CEPT University)
Nidhi Ratani (CEPT University)
Khushbu Patel (CEPT University)
Ankita Patel (CEPT University)
Karen Rodrigues (CEPT University)
Raj Pandya (CEPT University)
Ankit Arora (School Of Planning & Architecture)
Abdul Shakur M Mulla (Jamia Milia University)
Austin Barboza (Bharati Vidhyapeeth University)
Aditya Mishra (Bharati Vidhyapeeth University)
Tapasya Ghotekar (Middle Sex University)
Iravati Nath (JJ College of Architecture & Sinhgad)
Ronak Markas Deshmukh (Allana University)
Bharat Chatlani (Allana University)
Urvish Patel (SAL College of Architecture)
Simran Sharma (SAL College of Architecture)
Krittika Bhattacharjee (Manipal University)
Molly Pathak (Jodhpur University)
Anshul kumar Singh (Pillai University)
Pushpak Shah (VDA)
Vaishakhi Savani Mehta (VNSGU)
Hiraj Patodiya (Anant Univeristy)
Krupal Parekh (APIED Univeristy)
Mudra Pathak (ITM University)
Ayantika Ghosh (Pilloo Mody University)
Nilanjan Mandal (Pilloo Mody University)
Ayushi Sharma (Amity University)

IIT Alumni

Sunil Verma (IDC Mumbai)
Shashank Gautam (IDC Mumbai)
Shyamsundar Chatterjee (IDC Mumbai)
Tarun Singh (IDC Mumbai)
Palash Bawankar (IDC Mumbai)

Fine Arts Faculty

Sandeep Singh (M S University)
Hasmukh Makwana (M S University)
Chetan Mewada (M S University)
Nitin Vare (J J School of Arts)
Kiran Kisan Ghanekar (J J School of Arts)
Prashant Kasbe (J J School of Arts)
Bhagyashree Birari (J J School of Arts)
Nayana Mehta (J J School of Arts)
Geeta Gujarathi (J J School of Arts)
Rakesh Kumar (Jamia Milia University)
Saurabh Verma (Delhi College of Arts)
Manish Kumar Chaudhary (Delhi College of Arts)
Nagesh Thoke (Bharati Vidhyapeeth)
Sindura Gaikwad (Bharati Vidhyapeeth)
Zamir Sayed (L S Raheja School Of Arts)
Jinal Gala (L S Raheja School Of Arts)
Shubhankar Pal (Government College of Art & Craft)
Anindya Adhikari (Government College of Art & Craft)
Banhi Roy (Government College of Art & Craft)
Jyoti Prakash (Government College of Art & Craft)
Sandeep Attri (Utkal University)
Prabhakar (Rabindra Bharati University)
Prashanta Pal (Rabindra Bharati University)
Sukamal Khatua (Varanasi College of Arts)
Avinash Kaur (Punjab University)
Khushbu Chundawat (IPS University)
Hema Vishwakarma (Dr.Shakuntal Misra National Rehabilition University)
Dinesh Rajput (Priyadarshini Fine Arts College)
Malti Menon (Sofia University)
Pratik Vyas (Ipcowala Santram College Of Fine Arts)
Jatin Patel (Ipcowala Santram College Of Fine Arts)
Abhaydeep Singh (Ipcowala Santram College Of Fine Arts)
Jaimin Patel (Ipcowala Santram College Of Fine Arts)
Mahavir Patel (B.A Mehta Kala Mahavidhyalay)
Sadab Sayad (Sheth C N College of Fine Arts)
Ajinkya Mohan Shirodkar (Nashik University)
Sanjay Prajapati (Smt. R V Shah College)
Suman Pagi (Smt. R V Shah College)
Preeti Gajjar (Smt. R V Shah College)
Mukesh Thakor (Smt. R V Shah College)
Ravindrasinh Zala (Gujarat University)