NID PG Result 2018

Sr. No Name Rank Discipline
1. Abhishek Kumar 1 Digital Game Design
2. Abhishek Kumar 1 Graphic Design
3. Amit Anand Soren 1 Lifestyle Accessory Design
4. Prajakta Uthayakumar 1 Interaction Design
5. Eshana Jain 1 Strategic Design Management
6. Krishna Navale 2 Universal Design
7. Kushmita Gazmer 2 Furniture & Interior Design
8. Apruva Rajurkar 2 Furniture & Interior Design
9. Shivangi Panchal 2 Apparel Design
10. Surya Haridasan 2 Graphic Design
11. Akanksha Sethy 2 Apparel Design
12. Sharmistha Poddar 2 Graphic Design
13. Puneet Singh 2 Interaction Design
14. Amit Anand Soren 2 Apparel Design
15. Sanjay Krishna Kutum 2 Lifestyle Accessory Design
16. Gagan Beri 2 Design For Retail Experience
17. Ameya R Poyarekar 2 Strategic Design Management
18. Nikhil Dhamnaskar 3 Transportation & Automobile Design
19. Ayushi Rai 3 Ceramic & Glass Design
20. Shagun Bajpai 3 Lifestyle Accessory Design
21. Shivam Suthar 3 Ceramic & Glass Design
22. Yoshita Pinjata 3 Furniture & Interior Design
23. Spandan Bhattacharjee 3 Transportation & Automobile Design
24. Nikhil Dhamnaskar 4 Product Design
25. Panchami 5 Apparel Design
26. Sharvari Santosh Sonar 5 Product Design
27. Preeti Giri 6 Information Design
28. Pranav Anil Naik 6 Transportation & Automobile Design
29. Vinayak Kathait 7 Transportation & Automobile Design
30. Jigyasa Arya 7 Textile Design
31. Tousif Rahman 8 Universal Design
32. Aakanksha Sharma 8 Product Design
33. Prashant Manda Interaction Design
Sr. No / Name / Rank / Discipline
1. Abhishek Kumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Digital Game Design
2. Abhishek Kumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Graphic Design
3. Amit Anand Soren
Rank : 1
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
4. Prajakta Uthayakumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Interaction Design
5. Eshana Jain
Rank : 1
Discipline : Strategic Design Management
6. Krishna Navale
Rank : 2
Discipline : Universal Design
7. Kushmita Gazmer
Rank : 2
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
8. Apruva Rajurkar
Rank : 2
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
9. Shivangi Panchal
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
10. Surya Haridasan
Rank : 2
Discipline : Graphic Design
11. Akanksha Sethy
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
12. Sharmistha Poddar
Rank : 2
Discipline : Graphic Design
13. Puneet Singh
Rank : 2
Discipline : Interaction Design
14. Amit Anand Soren
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
15. Sanjay Krishna Kutum
Rank : 2
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
16. Gagan Beri
Rank : 2
Discipline : Design For Retail Experience
17. Nikhil Dhamnaskar
Rank : 3
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
18. Ayushi Rai
Rank : 3
Discipline : Ceramic & Glass Design
19. Shagun Bajpai
Rank : 3
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
20. Shivam Suthar
Rank : 3
Discipline : Ceramic & Glass Design
21. Yoshita Pinjata
Rank : 3
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
22. Spandan Bhattacharjee
Rank : 3
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
23. Nikhil Dhamnaskar
Rank : 4
Discipline : Product Design
24. Panchami
Rank : 5
Discipline : Apparel Design
25. Preeti Giri
Rank : 6
Discipline : Information Design
26. Pranav Anil Naik
Rank : 6
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
27. Vinayak Kathait
Rank : 7
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
28. Jigyasa Arya
Rank : 7
Discipline : Textile Design
29. Tousif Rahman
Rank : 8
Discipline : Universal Design
30. Aakanksha Sharma
Rank : 8
Discipline : Product Design
31. Prashant Manda
Rank :
Discipline : Interaction Design

Still Counting…

  NID UG Result 2018

Sr. No Name City Rank
1. Meisen Jamir Nagaland 1
2. Tejas Shrikhand Gedam Mumbai 4
3. Rhea Rane Mumbai 6
4. Akshay Anand Tirur 7
5. Ameya Agrawal Pune 7
6. Gagan Ajai Tamilnadu 7
7. Krishnabh Thengal Guwahati 7
8. Chavan Rucha Rajesh Mumbai 10
9. Jyeshtha Kshetrimayum Ghaziabad 11
10. Lisa Lalnunpuii Mizoram 11
11. Yashvi Modh Ahmedabad 11
12. Shriya Agarwal Pune 13
13. Navaneeth Kishore Thrissur 13
14. Robin Kumawat Jhunjhunu 15
15. Jignesh Chavda Somnath 19
16. Prachi Raj Etawah 21
17. Aseem Bhavsar Ahmedabad 28
18. Nimisha Phukan Pune 29
19. Kartik Jignesh Sheth Mumbai 31
20. Aadil Mulani Saswad 32
21. Yugesh T Bangalore 35
22. Esha Taware Pune 38
23. Pranav Rupala Ahmedabad 40
24. Shamanth R Mangalore 41
25. Pridhi Nehra Gurgaon 41
26. Thanmay Pasupuleti Aurangabad 43
27. Aditi Soni Jabalpur 48
28. Sharvin Sawant Pune 48
29. Aswin Praveen Kozhikode 51
30. Sanchita Mukherjee Ahmedabad 54
31. Siddharth Kannur 63
32. Disha Agrawal Pune 64
33. Souvik Patra Odisha 66
34. Aayush Agarwal Pune 69
35. Rugved Bartakke Pune 70
36. Avijit Arora Aundh 77
37. Adit Kaushik Jaipur 79
38. Tejas Pawar Mumbai 81
39. Anushree Agarwal Gurgaon 82
40. Isha Nadkarni Pune 87
41. Kush Boradia Pune 98
42. Rati Sulay Mumbai 105
43. Priyanka Vikram Mumbai 113
44. Leonard Lopez Ahmedabad 188
Sr. No / Name / Rank / Discipline
1. Abhishek Kumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Digital Game Design
2. Abhishek Kumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Graphic Design
3. Amit Anand Soren
Rank : 1
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
4. Prajakta Uthayakumar
Rank : 1
Discipline : Interaction Design
5. Eshana Jain
Rank : 1
Discipline : Strategic Design Management
6. Krishna Navale
Rank : 2
Discipline : Universal Design
7. Kushmita Gazmer
Rank : 2
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
8. Apruva Rajurkar
Rank : 2
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
9. Shivangi Panchal
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
10. Surya Haridasan
Rank : 2
Discipline : Graphic Design
11. Akanksha Sethy
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
12. Sharmistha Poddar
Rank : 2
Discipline : Graphic Design
13. Puneet Singh
Rank : 2
Discipline : Interaction Design
14. Amit Anand Soren
Rank : 2
Discipline : Apparel Design
15. Sanjay Krishna Kutum
Rank : 2
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
16. Gagan Beri
Rank : 2
Discipline : Design For Retail Experience
17. Nikhil Dhamnaskar
Rank : 3
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
18. Ayushi Rai
Rank : 3
Discipline : Ceramic & Glass Design
19. Shagun Bajpai
Rank : 3
Discipline : Lifestyle Accessory Design
20. Shivam Suthar
Rank : 3
Discipline : Ceramic & Glass Design
21. Yoshita Pinjata
Rank : 3
Discipline : Furniture & Interior Design
22. Spandan Bhattacharjee
Rank : 3
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
23. Nikhil Dhamnaskar
Rank : 4
Discipline : Product Design
24. Panchami
Rank : 5
Discipline : Apparel Design
25. Preeti Giri
Rank : 6
Discipline : Information Design
26. Pranav Anil Naik
Rank : 6
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
27. Vinayak Kathait
Rank : 7
Discipline : Transportation &
Automobile Design
28. Jigyasa Arya
Rank : 7
Discipline : Textile Design
29. Tousif Rahman
Rank : 8
Discipline : Universal Design
30. Aakanksha Sharma
Rank : 8
Discipline : Product Design
31. Prashant Manda
Rank :
Discipline : Interaction Design
Sr. No / Name / City / Rank
1. Meisen Jamir
City : Nagaland
Rank : 1
2. Tejas Shrikhand Gedam
City : Mumbai
Rank : 4
3. Rhea Rane
City : Mumbai
Rank : 6
4. Akshay Anand
City : Tirur
Rank : 7
5. Ameya Agrawal
City : Pune
Rank : 7
6. Gagan Ajai
City : Tamilnadu
Rank : 7
7. Krishnabh Thengal
City : Guwahati
Rank : 7
8. Chavan Rucha Rajesh
City : Mumbai
Rank : 10
9. Jyeshtha Kshetrimayum
City : Ghaziabad
Rank : 11
10. Lisa Lalnunpuii
City : Mizoram
Rank : 11
11. Yashvi Modh
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 11
12. Shriya Agarwal
City : Pune
Rank : 13
13. Navaneeth Kishore
City : Thrissur
Rank : 13
14. Robin Kumawat
City : Jhunjhunu
Rank : 15
15. Jignesh Chavda
City : Somnath
Rank : 19
16. Prachi Raj
City : Etawah
Rank : 21
17. Aseem Bhavsar
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 28
18. Nimisha Phukan
City : Pune
Rank : 29
19. Kartik Jignesh Sheth
City : Mumbai
Rank : 31
20. Aadil Mulani
City : Saswad
Rank : 32
21. Yugesh T
City : Bangalore
Rank : 35
22. Esha Taware
City : Pune
Rank : 38
23. Pranav Rupala
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 40
24. Shamanth R
City : Mangalore
Rank : 41
25. Pridhi Nehra
City : Gurgaon
Rank : 41
26. Thanmay Pasupuleti
City : Aurangabad
Rank : 43
27. Aditi Soni
City : Jabalpur
Rank : 48
28. Sharvin Sawant
City : Pune
Rank : 48
29. Aswin Praveen
City : Kozhikode
Rank : 51
30. Sanchita Mukherjee
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 54
31. Siddharth
City : Kannur
Rank : 63
32. Disha Agrawal
City : Pune
Rank : 64
33. Souvik Patra
City : Odisha
Rank : 66
34. Aayush Agarwal
City : Pune
Rank : 69
35. Rugved Bartakke
City : Pune
Rank : 70
36. Avijit Arora
City : Aundh
Rank : 77
37. Adit Kaushik
City : Jaipur
Rank : 79
38. Tejas Pawar
City : Mumbai
Rank : 81
39. Anushree Agarwal
City : Gurgaon
Rank : 82
40. Isha Nadkarni
City : Pune
Rank : 87
41. Kush Boradia
City : Pune
Rank : 98
42. Rati Sulay
City : Mumbai
Rank : 105
43. Priyanka Vikram
City : Mumbai
Rank : 113
44. Leonard Lopez
City : Ahmedabad
Rank : 188

Still Counting…